Acton Technology

Your Reliable Partner

acton_logo-removebg-preview-2

Active Optical Cables (AOC)

LOW POWER CONSUMPTION, SMALL SIZE, HIGH RELIABILITY

Amphenol’s AOC series includes QSFP28 AOC, QSFP+ AOC, SFP28 AOC, SFP+ AOC, QSFP28 to SFP28 BO and QSFP+ to SFP+ AOC BO, compliant with MSA and other standards. It is characterized by low power consumption, small size and high reliability, which is beneficial to increase capacity of data centers, improve port density, and reduce power consumption. The AOC series is primarily used in data center, HPC, and other environments.

  • Supports up to 27.952Gbps data rate per channel
  • High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Low power dissipation
100g-aoc-01-3
Digital AI Gallery - AI-Generated Digital ArtworkKoleksi Video Viral TerbaruKoleksi Bacol China TerlengkapChinaAV Video PortalDigital Magazine FreeBeauty Pictures Generated by AIFree Magazine For ManKoleksi Situs Dewasa Khusus 18+Beritau Digital MediaEkstrim Seo ServiceInfo Terkini Dunia Teknologi Dan GadgetTempat Nongkrong dan Hiburan